Loan EMI & Repayment Calculator

Loan EMI & Amortization Calculator

Calculate your monthly EMI, total interest payable, and annual principal reduction schedule with complete transparency.

Loan Amount₹50,00,000
Interest Rate (% p.a.)8.5%
Tenure (Years)20 Years
Loan Repayment Summary
Monthly Loan EMI
₹43,391
Total Interest Payable
₹54,13,840
Total Repayment (P + I)
₹1,04,13,840

Yearly Amortization Schedule

Scheduled annual principal reduction and interest repayment timeline

YearOpening BalanceEMI PaidPrincipal PaidInterest PaidClosing Balance
Year 150,00,0005,20,69299,5094,21,18349,00,491
Year 249,00,4915,20,6921,08,3054,12,38747,92,185
Year 347,92,1855,20,6921,17,8784,02,81446,74,307
Year 446,74,3075,20,6921,28,2983,92,39445,46,009
Year 545,46,0095,20,6921,39,6383,81,05444,06,371
Year 644,06,3715,20,6921,51,9813,68,71142,54,390
Year 742,54,3905,20,6921,65,4153,55,27740,88,976
Year 840,88,9765,20,6921,80,0363,40,65639,08,940
Year 939,08,9405,20,6921,95,9493,24,74337,12,991
Year 1037,12,9915,20,6922,13,2693,07,42334,99,722
Year 1134,99,7225,20,6922,32,1202,88,57232,67,601
Year 1232,67,6015,20,6922,52,6382,68,05430,14,963
Year 1330,14,9635,20,6922,74,9692,45,72327,39,995
Year 1427,39,9955,20,6922,99,2732,21,41924,40,721
Year 1524,40,7215,20,6923,25,7261,94,96621,14,995
Year 1621,14,9955,20,6923,54,5181,66,17417,60,477
Year 1717,60,4775,20,6923,85,8541,34,83813,74,624
Year 1813,74,6245,20,6924,19,9601,00,7329,54,664
Year 199,54,6645,20,6924,57,08063,6124,97,583
Year 204,97,5835,20,6924,97,48223,210101